Breed Promotion

For those in the breed that, out of ego and fear, like to infer that my dogs or myself do not do enough for the promotion of Longhaired Weimaraners because we do not prioritise showing please grab a cuppa and enjoy the read……then afterwards just move on and focus on how you enjoy your own dogs and please stop judging mine. Thank you.

Also: For those really convinced that only showing counts there is a breakdown at the end just for you (107 shows not including all the classes at those shows as many times they were shown in more than one class).

In addition to this we have done our bit for breed promotion at the various public meet and greets such as Discover Dogs, and we all know why you haven’t ….so, you’re welcome!

Faith

  • Weimaraner Club of Great Britain Annual Awards – Winner of Gwens Trophy 2017
  • Weimaraner Association Annual Awards – Winner of Herr Lange Cup 2017 – Best All Round Longhaired Weimaraner 2017
  • Weimaraner Association Annual Awards – Winner of Mabanika Celebrity Obedience Trophy 2017
  • Came 11th at National Obedience Finals 2017 after a run off for 10th
  • Came 12th at Discover Dogs in the KC Special Pre-Beginners Obedience Semi Finals 2017
  • Good Citizens Silver Award Passed
  • Ditton Dog Training Championship Obedience Show 20th August – 1st in Pre-Beginners
  • Ditton Dog Training Open Obedience Show 20th August – 5th in Pre-Beginners
  • Halstead Dog Obedience Club 30th July – 9th in Pre-Beginners
  • Witham & District DTS Open Show 29th July – 1st in Pre-Beginners
  • North West Kent Championship Show 22nd July – 7th in Pre-Beginners
  • Qualified for the KC GC Obedience Semi-Final 2017
  • Qualified for the National Obedience Class Finals 2017
  • Earned her Trick Dog Champion Title–  First Longhaired Weimaraner bitch to do so.
  • St Edwards Dog Training Club Open Obedience Show – 3rd in Beginners
  • St Edwards Dog Training Club Open Obedience Show – 4th in KC Special Pre-Beginners
  • Culverstone Championship Show 14th May – 3rd in Pre-Beginners
  • Culverstone Championship Show 13th May – 4th in Pre-Beginners
  • Weimaraner Association Annual Awards – Winner of Herr Lange Cup 2016 – Best All Round Longhaired Weimaraner 2016
  • Weimaraner Association Annual Awards – 1st time this has ever been awarded to any Weimaraner (Shorthaired or Longhaired) – Winner of Mabanika Celebrity Obedience Trophy 2016
  • Chesvale Open Obedience Show – 3rd in KCGCSPB Class and COM in Pre-Beginners
  • Weimaraner Association Championship Show 2017 – 3rd in Working Dog/Bitch & 2nd in Gamekeepers Dog/Bitch
  • Weimaraner Club of Great Britain Annual Awards – Winner of Gwens Trophy 2016
  • CRUFTS 2017 – BASC Working Gundog / Any variety Pointer, Setter, HPR Open Bitch Class – 2nd Place
  • Trick Dog Title – ETD (Expert Trick Dog)
  • North West Kent DTC Limit Obedience Show – 7th Place in Pre-Beginners
  • Throughout the 2016/2015 season Faith has continued to beat for a local shoot. She has once again done well enough to be invited to continue next season.
  • Obedience League – Introductory category, finished in 5th place
  • Mid Herts Gundog Club Open Show – 1st Graduate and 1st Longhaired Dog or Bitch Class
  • Weimaraner Association Open Show – 2nd Yearling and Reserve Working Class
  • Richmond CHAMPIONSHIP Show – VHC in Yearling Bitch
  • Wire Fox Terrier Companion Show – Reserve in AV Gundog Class
  • Bournemouth CHAMPIONSHIP Show – VHC in Yearling Bitch
  • East of England CHAMPIONSHIP Show – VHC in Yearling Bitch
  • Windsor CHAMPIONSHIP Show – Reserve in Yearling Bitch
  • Italian Spinone Club of Great Britain Working Test – 6th Place in Novice Dog / Novice Handler
  • St Edwards Obedience Show – 1st Place Introductory Class
  • Southern Counties CHAMPIONSHIP Show – VHC in Yearling Bitch
  • Bath CHAMPIONSHIP Show – Good Citizens Bronze Award Passed
  • Bath CHAMPIONSHIP Show – 3rd Place Novice Bitch
  • Faiths obedience win at just 18mths old also gives her, her INTRO EX title making her the 1st Weimaraner to hold the title.
  • Culverstone Open Obedience Show (at just her 2nd show) – 1st Place Introductory Class, won out.
  • Southend & District Canine Society (at just 16mths old) – BEST in MATCH
  • Throughout the 2015/2016 season Faith has been beating for a local shoot. She commenced at the age of just 1 year old and did well enough to be invited to continue, very proud of this fact.
  • South of England Gundog Show – VHC Junior class
  • Bracco Italian Club Working Test 2015 – an NFC 3rd in Special Beginners (I was unable to compete for competition officially as I had been placed 3rd in SB with Faiths father Kodi some years ago)
  • Bournemouth CHAMPIONSHIP Show – Reserve Puppy Bitch
  • Romford & District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Puppy Bitch
  • East of England CHAMPIONSHIP Show – 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch, 3rd Puppy Bitch
  • KC Gundog Working Test held by Italian Spinone Club of Great Britain – was NFC but would have placed 3rd in Special Beginners
  • Whistable and District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Junior, BEST PUPPY in BREED
  • Clacton and District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Junior, BEST PUPPY in BREED & PUPPY GROUP 4
  • Trick Dog Title – ATD (Advanced Trick Dog) – Youngest Longhaired Weimaraner to do so at just 7 months old.
  • Trick Dog Title – ITD (Intermediate Trick Dog) – Youngest Longhaired Weimaraner to do so at just 7 months old.
  • Southern Counties CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd place Minor Puppy Bitch– CRUFTS 2016 Qualified
  • South of England Gundog Club Open Show – 3rd Place Junior Dog/Bitch
  • National Dog Show CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Unplaced MPB & PB
  • Weimaraner Association CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Reserve Place Minor Puppy Bitch under breed specialist Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)
  • Successfully completed her first working assessment for the field
  • Trick Dog Title – NTD (Novice Trick Dog) – Youngest Longhaired Weimaraner to do so at just 15 weeks old
  • Successfully completed the BMHS of GB ‘Puppy Schweisshund’ track at 15 weeks old

Rhea

  • Societe Canine Saint-Hubert Du Nord Exposition Canine Internationale – CACS, CACIB & BOB  & CRUFTS 2018 Qualified
  • Mid Herts Gundog Club Open Show – Reserve Longhaired Dog or Bitch Class
  • Weimaraner Association Open Show – 3rd Longhaired Dog or Bitch Class
  • Bournemouth CHAMPIONSHIP Show – 3rd Place Limit Bitch Class
  • Three Counties CHAMPIONSHIP Show – Reserve Limit Bitch Class
  • Southern Counties CHAMPIONSHIP Show – 3rd Place Limit Bitch Class – CRUFTS 2017 Qualified
  • CRUFTS 2016– 3rd place Good Citizens class and shortlisted to last 6 in a class of 17 limit bitches
  • South of England Gundog Show -2nd Post Graduate class
  • Weimaraner Club of Great Britain CHAMPIONSHIP Show – Reserve Special Longhaired Bitch 
  • Trick Dog Title – ETD (Expert Trick Dog)
  • Romford & District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Open Dog or Bitch
  • East of England CHAMPIONSHIP Show – Reserve Post Graduate Bitch
  • Romford & District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Open Bitch
  • Whistable and District Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Place Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Clacton and District Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Place Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Southern Counties CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd place Post Graduate Bitch
  • South of England Gundog Club Open Show -2nd Place Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
  • Weimaraner Association CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd Post Graduate Bitch under Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)– CRUFTS 2016 Qualified
  • Boston CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Reserve Good Citizens Dog or Bitch
  • 2nd Adult in Match – Wickford Basildon & District Match Night
  • Kingston Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Place Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Good Citizen Bronze Award achieved at Bath Championship show
  • Bath CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – VHC Post Graduate Bitch
  • Gravesend & Medway Towns Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Post Graduate Weimaraner Dog/Bitch
  • FAB 2014 – Large Newbie Jumping – CLEAR
  • East Anglian Gundog Society Open Show – 1st Place Longhaired Dog/Bitch
  • CRUFTS 2014 – Post Graduate Bitch (unplaced)
  • East Anglian Winter Series (UKA) – 2nd Place Beginners Snooker
  • Successfully completed the BMHS of GB ‘Introduction to Schweisshund’ track
  • Successfully working on rough shooting days
  • East Kent Canine Show – 1st Place Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Horley & District Show Society Open Show – Unplaced
  • Wire Fox Terrier Rescue Companion Show – 1st Place AV Open & BEST IN SHOW
  • Kent County Canine Association – Unplaced AVNSC Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • East Midlands Canine Society Open Show – 1st Place Graduate Dog or Bitch & her very first BEST OF BREED 
  • Kingston Canine Society Open Show – Reserve Weimaraner Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Wickford, Basildon & District Canine Society Match Night – BEST YEARLING IN MATCH RESERVE BEST IN MATCH
  • Whitstable & District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Weimaraner Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Beckenham Canine Association – 3rd AV Gundog Junior
  • Weimaraner Association CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Reserve Junior Bitch & VHC Special Open Dog or Bitch
  • East Anglian Gundog Society Open Show – 3rd Junior Dog or Bitch
  • Horley & District Show Society Open Show – 2nd Junior Dog or Bitch
  • Boston CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 2nd Junior Bitch & CRUFTS Qualified
  • Trick Dog Title – NTD (Novice Trick Dog)
  • Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 1st Puppy Bitch
  • Gundog Society of Wales CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 2nd Puppy Bitch, 2nd RONFIL Puppy Bitch Stakes
  • Barking Canine Club Open Show – 1st Junior Dog or Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
  • Beckenham Canine Association Open Show – Reserve AV Gundog Puppy
  • Weimaraner Club of Great Britain CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd Puppy Bitch, Reserve Special Longhaired Bitch
  • Richmond CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd Puppy Bitch
  • Kent County Canine Association Open Show – 1st AVNSC Gundog Puppy & Best AVNSC Gundog Puppy & Gundog Puppy Group 3
  • East Midlands Canine Society Open Show – 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
  • National Gundog CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch
  • Leeds CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Reserve Minor Puppy Bitch
  • Kingston Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
  • Peterborough & District Open Show – 2nd Junior & Best Puppy in Breed
  • East of England CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch
  • Windsor CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
  • Whistable & District Open Show – 1st Junior & Best Puppy in Breed
  • SWECA Open Show – 3rd AV Gundog Puppy, 3rd AVNSC Gundog Junior & Reserve in Companion AV Puppy
  • Hungarian Vizsla Club – 4th Place Special Beginners Test of Work
  • Southern Counties Canine Association CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & CRUFTS Qualified

Kodi

  • Trick Dog Title – TD-ROM (Register of Merit) – 1st Weimaraner to hold this title
  • Redgates Agility Show 2015 – 6th Place Large Jumping grades 1-2
  • FAB Agility Show 2015 – 3rd Place Newbie Jumping
  • East Anglia Winter Series (UKA) – CLEAR Novice Steeplechase 1 & CLEAR Novice Steeplechase 2
  • Gundog Agility League 2014 – Finished 9th Place overall
  • Keston Agility Club KC Show – CLEAR Large Combined 1-4 ABC Jumping
  • Cambridgeshire Canines Agility Show – 1st Beginners Jumping, 3rd Beginners Power and Speed, 4th Beginners Agility
  • FAB 2014  – 2nd Place Large Newbie Jumping, 3rd Place Large Newbie Agility
  • K9 Sports (UKA) – 2nd Place Steeplechase I, 2nd Place Steeplechase II
  • Successfully completed the BMHS of GB ‘Introduction to Schweisshund’ track
  • Successfully working on rough shooting days.
  • Awarded 8th Place in the Gundog Agility League 2013 – the only placed Weimaraner
  • East Anglia Winter Series (UKA) – CLEAR Novice Steeplechase 1
  • East Anglia Winter Series (UKA) – 2nd Place Beginners Agility, 3rd Place Novice Steeplechase I & 2nd Place Novice Steeplechase II
  • Suffolk Five Rivers Agility Club Show (KC) – *Saturday CLEAR Agility grades 1-2, CLEAR ABC Jumping comb 1-3 *Sunday Jumping graded 1-2, CLEAR Helter Skelter Comb grades 1-3
  • Burnham & District Agility Club Show (KC) – *Saturday 4th Place Jumping graded 1, 2 & 5th Place Agility graded 1, 2 * Sunday 4th Place Jumping graded 1, 2 & CLEAR Large Jumping Combined grades 1-7
  • Beresfords Wish Charity Agility Show – CLEAR Steeplechase 1, 4th Place Novice Steeplechase 2
  • Redgates Independent Agility Show – CLEAR Blackholes comb 1-7, 8th Place Jumping all grades, 2nd Place Jumping Grd 1, 2
  • East Midlands Canine Society – 1st Place Weimaraner Open Dog or Bitch & RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • Colchester Dog Agility Show – 3rd Place Grd 1-2 Jumping, Clear Comb 1-7 Helter Skelter
  • Kingston Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Place Weimaraner Open Dog or Bitch
  • Kelluki Agility Show – 3rd Place Beginners Power & Speed
  • Whistable & District Canine Society Open Show – 1st Weimaraner Open Dog or Bitch & BEST OF BREEDGROUP SHORTLISTED
  • Higham Companion Show – AV Gundog – 3rd in a 30+ class
  • Beckenham Canine Association – AV Gundog Open – Unplaced
  • Cambridgeshire Canines Agility Show – 3rd Novice Steeplechase II, 3rd Beginners Agility & Clear Novice Steeplechase II
  • FAB Agility Show – 5th Place Steeplechase
  • K9 Sports Agility Show – Clear Novice Steeplechase II
  • Broadlands Agility Show – No clears but a super day
  • JDA Independent Agility Show – Clear Steeplechase CG1-3, Clear Jumping CG1-2
  • East Anglian Winter Series March Show (UKA) – 2nd Place Agility & 3rd Place Jumping
  • Horley & District Show Society – 2nd Open Dog or Bitch & RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • Louandi Agility Show – 10th Place in Speed Jumping
  • East Anglian Winter Series March Show (UKA)
  • East Anglian Winter Series Agility Show (UKA) Dec – 4th Place Steeplechase
  • Pachesham Agility Show – 3rd Place in Steeplechase
  • Louandi Agility Show – CLEAR in Speed Jumping
  • East Anglian Winter Series Agility Show (UKA) Nov – 4th Place Steeplechase I & 1st Place Steeplechase II
  • South of England Gundog Club Open Show – 1st Open Dog or Bitch
  • Thames Valley Agility Show (UKA) – CLEAR in Steeplechase
  • Barking Canine Club Open Show – 1st Open Dog or Bitch and RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • Beckenham Canine Association Open Show – Reserve AV Gundog Open
  • AJAXS Agility Show (UKA) – CLEAR in Jumping and CLEAR in Steeplechase
  • Weimaraner Club of Great Britain CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 2nd Special Longhaired Dog
  • Kent County Canine Association Open Show – 2nd AVNSC Open Dog or Bitch
  • East Midlands Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Open Dog or Bitch
  • BOURNEMOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Unplaced (9)
  • Kingston Canine Society Open Show – 1st Open Dog or Bitch & RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • CHAMPION TRICK DOG TITLE – TD CH MORPHEUS RULER OF DREAMS AT ASTRAIOS
  • Trick Dog Title – ETD (Expert Trick Dog)
  • Trick Dog Title – ATD (Advanced Trick Dog)
  • Trick Dog Title – ITD (Intermediate Trick Dog)
  • Trick Dog Title – NTD (Novice Trick Dog)
  • Essex Flyers Club Agility Show – 1st place Introductory Jumping (all heights combined)
  • MANCHESTER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Reserve Post Graduate Dog (8 entries)
  • Luton Canine Association Open Show – 1st Post Graduate Dog or Bitch and RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • East Kent Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch AVNSC (6 entries)
  • Gravesend & Medway Towns Canine Society Open Show – 1st Post Graduate Dog or Bitch AVNSC & BEST AVNSC (5 entries)
  • East Anglian Gundog Society Open Show – 3rd Place Open Longhaired Dog or Bitch
  • Barking Canine Club Open Show – 2nd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch AVNSC (6 entries)
  • Eastbourne & District Canine Society Open Show  – 1st Post Graduate Dog or Bitch & BEST OF BREED
  • RICHMOND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Post Graduate Dog – First & only show to date where he was unplaced (8 entries)
  • Horley & District Show Society Open Show – 1st Open Dog or Bitch & BEST OF BREED
  • Kent County Canine Association Open Show – Reserve AVNSC Open Dog or Bitch
  • BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 1st Post Graduate Dog (7 entries)
  • East of England Ladies Kennel Society Open Show – 3rd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Mid-Western Gundog Society Open Show – 1st Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Kingston Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Post Graduate & RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • Frecheville (Sheffield) & District Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch & RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • Whistable & District Canine Society Open Show – 1st Post Graduate Dog or Bitch & BEST OF BREED
  • Guildford & District Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Mid-Herts Gundog Club Open Show – 2nd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (3 entries)
  • Mid-Herts Gundog Club Open Show – 2nd Special Open Longhaired Dog or Bitch
  • South of England Gundog Club Open Show – 3rd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Chelmsford & District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Place AVNSC Graduate (6 entries)
  • Bournemouth Championship Show – 3rd Place Yearling
  • East of England Championship Show – 2nd place Novice
  • East of England Championship Show – Reserve Yearling
  • East of England Championship Show – Reserve Junior
  • Windsor Championship Show – 1st place Yearling
  • Windsor Championship Show – 3rd place Junior
  • Southern Counties Championship Show – VHC Yearling
  • South of England Gundog Club Open Show – 3rd place Post Graduate
  • South of England Gundog Club Open Show – 1st place Junior Dog or Bitch
  • Chelmsford & District Canine Open Show – 1st place Junior Dog or Bitch
  • Weimaraner Association Championship Show – Reserve Special Longhaired Dog or Bitch
  • Weimaraner Association Championship Show – 3rd place Special Beginners

SHOWING RESULTS ONLY –
KODI, 
RHEA & FAITH

Faith

  • Weimaraner Association Championship Show 2017 – 3rd in Working Dog/Bitch & 2nd in Gamekeepers Dog/Bitch
  • Mid Herts Gundog Club Open Show – 1st Graduate and 1st Longhaired Dog or Bitch Class
  • Weimaraner Association Open Show – 2nd Yearling and Reserve Working Class
  • Richmond CHAMPIONSHIP Show – VHC in Yearling Bitch
  • Wire Fox Terrier Companion Show – Reserve in AV Gundog Class
  • Bournemouth CHAMPIONSHIP Show – VHC in Yearling Bitch
  • East of England CHAMPIONSHIP Show – VHC in Yearling Bitch
  • Windsor CHAMPIONSHIP Show – Reserve in Yearling Bitch
  • Southern Counties CHAMPIONSHIP Show – VHC in Yearling Bitch
  • Bath CHAMPIONSHIP Show – 3rd Place Novice Bitch
  • South of England Gundog Show – VHC Junior class
  • Bournemouth CHAMPIONSHIP Show – Reserve Puppy Bitch
  • Romford & District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Puppy Bitch
  • East of England CHAMPIONSHIP Show – 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch, 3rd Puppy Bitch
  • Whistable and District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Junior, BEST PUPPY in BREED
  • Clacton and District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Junior, BEST PUPPY in BREED & PUPPY GROUP 4
  • Southern Counties CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd place Minor Puppy Bitch– CRUFTS 2016 Qualified
  • South of England Gundog Club Open Show – 3rd Place Junior Dog/Bitch
  • National Dog Show CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Unplaced MPB & PB
  • Weimaraner Association CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Reserve Place Minor Puppy Bitch under breed specialist Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)

Rhea

  • Societe Canine Saint-Hubert Du Nord Exposition Canine Internationale – CACS, CACIB & BOB  & CRUFTS 2018 Qualified
  • Mid Herts Gundog Club Open Show – Reserve Longhaired Dog or Bitch Class
  • Weimaraner Association Open Show – 3rd Longhaired Dog or Bitch Class
  • Bournemouth CHAMPIONSHIP Show – 3rd Place Limit Bitch Class
  • Three Counties CHAMPIONSHIP Show – Reserve Limit Bitch Class
  • Southern Counties CHAMPIONSHIP Show – 3rd Place Limit Bitch Class – CRUFTS 2017 Qualified
  • CRUFTS 2016– 3rd place Good Citizens class and shortlisted to last 6 in a class of 17 limit bitches
  • South of England Gundog Show -2nd Post Graduate class
  • Weimaraner Club of Great Britain CHAMPIONSHIP Show – Reserve Special Longhaired Bitch 
  • Romford & District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Open Dog or Bitch
  • East of England CHAMPIONSHIP Show – Reserve Post Graduate Bitch
  • Romford & District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Open Bitch
  • Whistable and District Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Place Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Clacton and District Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Place Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Southern Counties CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd place Post Graduate Bitch
  • South of England Gundog Club Open Show -2nd Place Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
  • Weimaraner Association CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd Post Graduate Bitch under Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)CRUFTS 2016 Qualified
  • Boston CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Reserve Good Citizens Dog or Bitch
  • 2nd Adult in Match – Wickford Basildon & District Match Night
  • Kingston Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Place Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Bath CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – VHC Post Graduate Bitch
  • Gravesend & Medway Towns Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Post Graduate Weimaraner Dog/Bitch
  • East Anglian Gundog Society Open Show – 1st Place Longhaired Dog/Bitch
  • East Kent Canine Show – 1st Place Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Wire Fox Terrier Rescue Companion Show – 1st Place AV Open & BEST IN SHOW
  • Kent County Canine Association – Unplaced AVNSC Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • East Midlands Canine Society Open Show – 1st Place Graduate Dog or Bitch & her very first BEST OF BREED
  • Kingston Canine Society Open Show – Reserve Weimaraner Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Wickford, Basildon & District Canine Society Match Night – BEST YEARLING IN MATCHRESERVE BEST IN MATCH
  • Whitstable & District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Weimaraner Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Beckenham Canine Association – 3rd AV Gundog Junior
  • Weimaraner Association CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Reserve Junior Bitch & VHC Special Open Dog or Bitch
  • East Anglian Gundog Society Open Show – 3rd Junior Dog or Bitch
  • Horley & District Show Society Open Show – 2nd Junior Dog or Bitch
  • Boston CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 2nd Junior Bitch & CRUFTS Qualified
  • Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 1st Puppy Bitch
  • Gundog Society of Wales CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 2nd Puppy Bitch, 2nd RONFIL Puppy Bitch Stakes
  • Barking Canine Club Open Show – 1st Junior Dog or Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
  • Beckenham Canine Association Open Show – Reserve AV Gundog Puppy
  • Weimaraner Club of Great Britain CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd Puppy Bitch, Reserve Special Longhaired Bitch
  • Richmond CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd Puppy Bitch
  • Kent County Canine Association Open Show – 1st AVNSC Gundog Puppy & Best AVNSC Gundog Puppy & Gundog Puppy Group 3
  • East Midlands Canine Society Open Show – 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
  • National Gundog CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch
  • Leeds CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Reserve Minor Puppy Bitch
  • Kingston Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
  • Peterborough & District Open Show – 2nd Junior & Best Puppy in Breed
  • East of England CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch
  • Windsor CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
  • Whistable & District Open Show – 1st Junior & Best Puppy in Breed
  • SWECA Open Show – 3rd AV Gundog Puppy, 3rd AVNSC Gundog Junior & Reserve in Companion AV Puppy
  • Hungarian Vizsla Club – 4th Place Special Beginners Test of Work
  • Southern Counties Canine Association CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & CRUFTS Qualified

Kodi

  • East Midlands Canine Society – 1st Place Weimaraner Open Dog or Bitch &RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • Kingston Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Place Weimaraner Open Dog or Bitch
  • Whistable & District Canine Society Open Show – 1st Weimaraner Open Dog or Bitch & BEST OF BREEDGROUP SHORTLISTED
  • Higham Companion Show – AV Gundog – 3rd in a 30+ class
  • Horley & District Show Society – 2nd Open Dog or Bitch & RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • South of England Gundog Club Open Show – 1st Open Dog or Bitch
  • Barking Canine Club Open Show – 1st Open Dog or Bitch and RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • Beckenham Canine Association Open Show – Reserve AV Gundog Open
  • Weimaraner Club of Great Britain CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 2nd Special Longhaired Dog
  • Kent County Canine Association Open Show – 2nd AVNSC Open Dog or Bitch
  • East Midlands Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Open Dog or Bitch
  • BOURNEMOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Unplaced (9)
  • Kingston Canine Society Open Show – 1st Open Dog or Bitch & RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • MANCHESTER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – Reserve Post Graduate Dog (8 entries)
  • Luton Canine Association Open Show – 1st Post Graduate Dog or Bitch and RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • East Kent Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch AVNSC (6 entries)
  • Gravesend & Medway Towns Canine Society Open Show – 1st Post Graduate Dog or Bitch AVNSC & BEST AVNSC (5 entries)
  • East Anglian Gundog Society Open Show – 3rd Place Open Longhaired Dog or Bitch
  • Barking Canine Club Open Show – 2nd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch AVNSC (6 entries)
  • Eastbourne & District Canine Society Open Show  – 1st Post Graduate Dog or Bitch & BEST OF BREED
  • Horley & District Show Society Open Show – 1st Open Dog or Bitch & BEST OF BREED
  • Kent County Canine Association Open Show – Reserve AVNSC Open Dog or Bitch
  • BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 1st Post Graduate Dog (7 entries)
  • East of England Ladies Kennel Society Open Show – 3rd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Mid-Western Gundog Society Open Show – 1st Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Kingston Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Post Graduate & RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • Frecheville (Sheffield) & District Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch & RESERVE BEST OF BREED
  • Whistable & District Canine Society Open Show – 1st Post Graduate Dog or Bitch & BEST OF BREED
  • Guildford & District Canine Society Open Show – 2nd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Mid-Herts Gundog Club Open Show – 2nd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (3 entries)
  • Mid-Herts Gundog Club Open Show – 2nd Special Open Longhaired Dog or Bitch
  • South of England Gundog Club Open Show – 3rd Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
  • Chelmsford & District Canine Society Open Show – 3rd Place AVNSC Graduate (6 entries)
  • Bournemouth Championship Show – 3rd Place Yearling
  • East of England Championship Show – 2nd place Novice
  • East of England Championship Show – Reserve Yearling
  • East of England Championship Show – Reserve Junior
  • Windsor Championship Show – 1st place Yearling
  • Windsor Championship Show – 3rd place Junior
  • Southern Counties Championship Show – VHC Yearling
  • South of England Gundog Club Open Show – 3rd place Post Graduate
  • South of England Gundog Club Open Show – 1st place Junior Dog or Bitch
  • Chelmsford & District Canine Open Show – 1st place Junior Dog or Bitch
  • Weimaraner Association Championship Show – Reserve Special Longhaired Dog or Bitch
  • Weimaraner Association Championship Show – 3rd place Special Beginners